Programme XI: “Johann Sebastian Bach, the greatest musical genius in history”

2017 September 9, Saturday, 20.00
Festival Orchestra MUSICA HUMANA, Klaipėda Mixed Choir AUKURAS, soloists: SIMONA LIAMO (soprano), NORA PETROČENKO (mezzo-soprano), EDGARAS DAVIDOVIČIUS (tenor), EGIDIJUS DAUSKURDIS (bass), JUSTINAS MAČYS (flute), ROBERTAS BEINARIS (oboe), ILONA GIRDŽIŪNAITĖ (violin), INGA GYLYTĖ (violin), conductor ALGIRDAS VIZGIRDA: Johann Sebastian Bach
Nida’s Evangelical-Lutheran Church (Pamario st. 43, Nida)
 

Programme X: “Under the Baroque Vaults”

2017 September 3, Sunday, 20.00
SOSTINĖS BRASS QUINTET: ALGIRDAS JANUŠEVIČIUS (trumpet), DOMAS MEMĖNAS (trumpet), GINTARAS ŠČERBAVIČIUS (horn), PAULIUS BATVINIS (trombone), DARIUS BAŽANOVAS (tuba): Antonio Vivaldi, Johann Sebastian Bach, Georg Friedrich Händel, Anton Bruckner, Johann Christoph Pezel, Jeremiah Clarke, Jean-Joseph Mouret
Nida’s Evangelical-Lutheran Church (Pamario st. 43, Nida)
 

Programme X: “Under the Baroque Vaults”

2017 September 2, Saturday, 20.00
SOSTINĖS BRASS QUINTET: ALGIRDAS JANUŠEVIČIUS (trumpet), DOMAS MEMĖNAS (trumpet), GINTARAS ŠČERBAVIČIUS (horn), PAULIUS BATVINIS (trombone), DARIUS BAŽANOVAS (tuba): Antonio Vivaldi, Johann Sebastian Bach, Georg Friedrich Händel, Anton Bruckner, Johann Christoph Pezel, Jeremiah Clarke, Jean-Joseph Mouret
Juodkrantė’s Evangelical-Lutheran Church (L. Rėzos st. 56, Juodkrantė)
 

Programme IX: “Summer Music in Neringa”

2017 August 30, Wednesday, 20.00
WIND QUINTET OF THE LITHUANIAN ACADEMY OF MUSIC AND THEATRE: DOMINYKA ŠEIBOKAITĖ (flute), LINAS ŠALNA (oboe), JONAS MORKŪNAS (clarinet), INDRĖ KULEŠEVIČIENĖ (horn), MARTYNAS MAŽEIKA (bassoon): Franz Danzi, Raimond Lätte, Algimantas Bražinskas, Merab Partskhaladze, Jacques Ibert, György Ligeti
Nida’s Evangelical-Lutheran Church (Pamario st. 43, Nida)
 

Programme IX: “Summer Music in Neringa”

2017 August 29, Tuesday, 20.00
WIND QUINTET OF THE LITHUANIAN ACADEMY OF MUSIC AND THEATRE: DOMINYKA ŠEIBOKAITĖ (flute), LINAS ŠALNA (oboe), JONAS MORKŪNAS (clarinet), INDRĖ KULEŠEVIČIENĖ (horn), MARTYNAS MAŽEIKA (bassoon): Franz Danzi, Raimond Lätte, Algimantas Bražinskas, Merab Partskhaladze, Jacques Ibert, György Ligeti
Juodkrantė’s Evangelical-Lutheran Church (L. Rėzos st. 56, Juodkrantė)
 

Programme VIII: Music by the Lithuanian, Latvian and Estonian composers

2017 August 23, Wednesday, 20.10
Festival Orchestra MUSICA HUMANA, soloists: SIMONA LIAMO (soprano), STEIN SKJERVOLD (baritone), ALGIRDAS VIZGIRDA (flute), ROBERTAS BEINARIS (oboe), conductor ALGIRDAS VIZGIRDA: Žygimantas Liauksminas, Jonas Brantas, Martynas Krečmeris, Andrzej Rohaczewski, Mychał Kleofas Ogiński, Mikalojus Konstantinas Čiurlionis, Pranciškus Beinaris, Giedrius Kuprevičius, Jonas Tamulionis, Osvaldas Balakauskas, Vaida Striaupaitė-Beinarienė, Egils Straume, Peeter Vähi
Nida’s Evangelical-Lutheran Church (Pamario st. 43, Nida)
 

Programme VIII: Music by the Lithuanian, Latvian and Estonian composers

2017 August 22, Tuesday, 20.10
Festival Orchestra MUSICA HUMANA, soloists: SIMONA LIAMO (soprano), STEIN SKJERVOLD (baritone), ALGIRDAS VIZGIRDA (flute), ROBERTAS BEINARIS (oboe), conductor ALGIRDAS VIZGIRDA: Žygimantas Liauksminas, Jonas Brantas, Martynas Krečmeris, Andrzej Rohaczewski, Mychał Kleofas Ogiński, Mikalojus Konstantinas Čiurlionis, Pranciškus Beinaris, Giedrius Kuprevičius, Jonas Tamulionis, Osvaldas Balakauskas, Vaida Striaupaitė-Beinarienė, Egils Straume, Peeter Vähi
Juodkrantė’s Evangelical-Lutheran Church (L. Rėzos st. 56, Juodkrantė)
 

Programme VII: “English Baroque and William Shakespeare’s Poetry”

2017 August 19, Saturday, 20.00
Festival Orchestra MUSICA HUMANA, DUO BAROCCO), conductor ALGIRDAS VIZGIRDA, concert presenter and reciter RENATA DUBINSKAITĖ: Johann Christian Bach, Henry Purcell, Georg Friedrich Händel, William Shakespeare
Nida’s Evangelical-Lutheran Church (Pamario st. 43, Nida)
 

Programme VII: “English Baroque and William Shakespeare’s Poetry”

2017 August 18, Friday, 20.00
Festival Orchestra MUSICA HUMANA, DUO BAROCCO), conductor ALGIRDAS VIZGIRDA, concert presenter and reciter RENATA DUBINSKAITĖ: Johann Christian Bach, Henry Purcell, Georg Friedrich Händel, William Shakespeare
Juodkrantė’s Evangelical-Lutheran Church (L. Rėzos st. 56, Juodkrantė)
 

Programme VI: “Eine kleine Kammermusik”

2017 August 17, Thursday, 20.00
ROBERTAS BEINARIS (oboe), EDVARDAS KULEŠEVIČIUS (clarinet), LAIMONAS MASEVIČIUS (tuba), ARKADIJUS GOTESMANAS (percussion): Vyacheslav Ganelin
Nida’s Evangelical-Lutheran Church (Pamario st. 43, Nida)
 

Programme VI: “Eine kleine Kammermusik”

2017 August 16, Wednesday, 20.00
ROBERTAS BEINARIS (oboe), EDVARDAS KULEŠEVIČIUS (clarinet), LAIMONAS MASEVIČIUS (tuba), ARKADIJUS GOTESMANAS (percussion): Vyacheslav Ganelin
Juodkrantė’s Evangelical-Lutheran Church (L. Rėzos st. 56, Juodkrantė)
 

Programme V: “Stabat Mater”

2017 August 15, Tuesday, 20.00
Festival Orchestra MUSICA HUMANA, vocal duo CANTUS CORONATUS: SIMONA LIAMO (soprano), NORA PETROČENKO (mezzo-soprano), conductor ALGIRDAS VIZGIRDA: Giovanni Battista Pergolesi, Pietro Locatelli
Nida Community House (Taikos st. 17, Nida)
 

Programme IV: Simona Liamo in Recital

2017 August 12, Saturday, 20.00
Festival Orchestra MUSICA HUMANA, soloists: SIMONA LIAMO (soprano), ALGIRDAS VIZGIRDA (flute), ROBERTAS BEINARIS (oboe, English horn), conductor ALGIRDAS VIZGIRDA: Claude Debussy, Jean-Marie Leclair, Jean-Baptiste Lully, Jean-Paul-Égide Martini, Jean-Philippe Rameau, Christoph Willibald Gluck, César Franck, Camille Saint-Saëns, Gabriel Fauré, Philippe Gaubert, Jean Françaix, Francis Poulenc
Juodkrantė’s Evangelical-Lutheran Church (L. Rėzos st. 56, Juodkrantė)
 
  1 2  
Back

Lithuanian National Philharmonic Society

Address: Aušros vartų st. 5, LT-01304 Vilnius, Lietuva
Contact: tel. +370 5 266 52 10, fax. +370 5 266 52 66
E-mail: info@filharmonija.lt

Company details  Privacy policy Copyright statement

Newsletter subscription

Be the first one to receive our news! Enter your e-mail address: